Check In:
Check Out:
Promo Code:

Modify or Cancel your reservation

Best Price Guarantee Terms & Conditions

One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites will make available the best guest room \ price for the hotel (the "Best Price Guarantee"). "One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites" are the websites owned or operated by or on behalf of One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites bearing the logo and branding of One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites.

In the unlikely event that a lower price at One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites is made available on a non-One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites website (the "Competing Price"), upon its receipt of a claim that satisfies these Best Price Guarantee terms and conditions (the "BPG Terms"), One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites will honor that Competing Price and provide the individual that submitted the valid claim one of the following: (1) an additional 10% discount off the Competing Price per room per night; or (2) a voucher that the guest can use during their stay, the amount of the voucher will be equal to the difference between the original reservation rate and the competing price.

Terms and Conditions

  • For a claim to be eligible under the Best Price Guarantee:
    • The claim must be submitted prior to, or within 24 hours after, making a reservation through a One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Website, and at least 24 hours before the standard check-in time at One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites.
    • The claim must include:
      • Booking Confirmation Number
      • Full Name on the reservation
      • Lower rate found (with currency)
      • Room type/ Rate plan (i.e Deluxe Room with Buffet Breakfast)
      • Url of the website where the lower price was found
      • Reservation date
      • Stay dates
    • A claim may be rejected by One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites if it is incomplete or concerns a non-One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites website.

    PLEASE NOTE: You don\'t need to make a booking on the competitor website, just email the complete details of your claim to reservations@directwithhotels.com. We will get in touch with you within 48 hours from the receipt of the claim to verify its validity.

  • For the Competing Price to be valid, it must be a currently available lower published online room price for One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites, the same stay dates, the same number of guests, the same room type, with a similar view and room size, and include similar or additional value-added amenities (e.g., free breakfast).
    • One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites will compare the total room cost of a stay, and multiple claims for a stay consisting of two or more nights in the same week at the same One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites.
    • One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites will convert any Competing Price offered in a different currency than the price made available through the One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Website, and may deny claims where it determines that the difference between the price is due to exchange rate fluctuations.
    • Taxes, Surcharges, Booking fees, extra adult fees, fees for children, rollaway charges will be included in the price comparison.
    • The estimated value of value-added amenities (e.g.,free breakfast, use of Wifi, vouchers) offered as part of a Competing Price will be excluded from the price comparison, and will not be provided by One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites when honoring a lower price.
    • One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites may deny claims where the difference between the Competing Price and the price on the One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Website is less than one percent.
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to:
    • Unpublished or negotiated prices (e.g., corporate discount rates, group rates, meeting rates);
    • Rates requiring membership in a club or other organization, offered pursuant to direct mail or email solicitations, requiring discount codes or coupons, or otherwise not intended for the general public;
    • Package prices (e.g., prices that include a combination of a room and airfare, an overnight cruise, car rental);
    • Prices offered by opaque providers (e.g., Hotwire, Priceline) that do not provide the name or location of the hotel until after a reservation has been made; and
    • Prices offered on on-request websites that do not provide immediate hotel confirmations (e.g., Asiaweb).
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to existing reservations that are not booked through a One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Website, and One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites is not responsible for any fees associated with cancelling a reservation made through a different channel (e.g., a call center, a non-One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites website).
  • If a valid Best Price Guarantee claim is submitted without an existing reservation, the individual making the valid claim will be contacted by One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites and must make a reservation in the manner communicated by One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites within 24 hours from receipt of the communication or local check-in time at One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Hotel. Failure to make a reservation in the required time period will invalidate the claim.
  • The Best Price Guarantee will be suspended during times where the One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Websites or certain prices are not available due to an outage, a technical issue or a circumstance beyond One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites\'s reasonable control.
  • A Best Price Guarantee reward will only be provided if the individual making the valid claim stays in the reserved guest room.
  • One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites has the sole right and discretion to determine the validity of any claim and will not review documentation provided by the individual submitting a claim as part of its validation process. One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites reserves the right to deny a claim, if it cannot independently verify the availability of a Competing Price at the time it processes the claim.
  • One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites may at any time and without notice terminate or restrict a person\'s ability to submit a claim under or otherwise benefit from the Best Price Guarantee, if in its sole discretion One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites determines that such person has: (1) acted in a manner inconsistent with applicable laws or ordinances; (2) acted in a fraudulent or abusive manner, (3) submitted multiple invalid Best Price Guarantee claims; (4) failed to stay at One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites Hotels after receiving approved Best Price Guarantee Claims; or (5) breached any of these BPG Terms.
  • Any disputes arising out of or related to the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms shall be handled individually without any class action, and shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites.
  • Void where prohibited by law. One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites reserves the right to amend, revise, supplement, suspend or discontinue the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms at anytime in its sole discretion and without prior notice.

One Tagaytay Place Hotel Suites - Privacy Policy

This page informs you of the privacy policy of ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES.

Compliance

This policy is prepared to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), enacted by Congress in August 2012 as Republic Act No. 10173, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (“IRR”), issued by the National Privacy Commission.

Personal Data

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES values the privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Data. This includes but is not limited to:

– Guest’s name
– Birthdate
– Contact number/s
– Email address

Personal Data Other Than Guests

Personal data you submitted also include but are not limited to names and contact numbers of your relatives or other family members.

By submitting the above Personal Data, you verify that you have explicitly given your consent to process your Personal Data in accordance with ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ privacy policy.

Consent

By providing ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES with your Personal Data, through the use of our services and/or programs throughout your continued partnership to ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES, you hereby confirm your agreement to the terms and conditions stated within this Privacy Policy.

You will also explicitly consent and authorize ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES to process and use your Personal Data.

Collection

[ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES may collect your Personal Data through the means including not limited to the following:

– Printed registration forms at the ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES
– Online registration forms at the ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ website (both desktop and mobile).
– Interactions with our concierge agents through phone, email, chat, and social media accounts.
– Availing of offers, promos, benefits, and services offered by ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES.
– Responses and submission of information through surveys, printed or digital (through email, social media polls, or ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ website, both desktop and mobile).
– Provided information via other requests, complaints and inquiries.
– Visits and use of our website, social media sites and other digital platforms.
– Social media via tagging, reposting or mentioning ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES, its subsidiaries and partners on any social media account.
– Website analytics tools
– IP addresses
– Cookies

Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES may disclose your Personal Data to the following:

– Its employees
– Duly authorized representatives
– Related companies (including member-companies)
– Assignees and 3rd party service providers.

Personal Data Protection

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES is committed to protecting the privacy of all submitted Personal Data. This includes Personal Data transferred to 3rd parties performing services on behalf of ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES.

Any Personal Data provided to ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES as stated in the COLLECTION section of this policy will be processed only for the declared purpose for its collection.

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES will process Personal Data according to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality.

Any activity by the member on ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ website or social media platforms will not result in the member’s name being added to a mailing list, unless the member specifically requests ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES to do so.

[ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES will not provide or sell any Member’s collected Personal Data to any unrelated or unauthorized 3rd party.

All such persons or service providers that ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES is affiliated with are required to protect the confidentiality and privacy of all Guests’ Personal Data as stated in this Privacy Policy.

Disclaimer

These implemented measures may still be subject to human and operational error and are not completely foolproof. ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES has taken contingencies to prevent unauthorized access, improper processing, or usage of Guests’ Personal Data through the above stated measures.

Withdrawal of Consent

You can withdraw consent of Personal Data storage and usage from ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES any time via a request through ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ email addresses: reservations@onetagaytayplace.com or cs@onetagaytayplace.com 

Depending on the nature of your withdrawal, ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES may not be in a position to continue to extend our benefits and services to you.

3rd Parties

Sites, services and/or other platforms accessed through ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ website may have been independently developed by other 3rd parties.

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES has no control over and does not maintain these sites and platforms. Henceforth, [ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES will not be responsible the privacy and policies and practices of these 3rd parties.

This privacy policy only applies to ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ website. Guests are advised to study these 3rd party privacy policies at their own discretion.

Data Availability

Personal Data submitted or published in the ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES website may be available worldwide via internet access and/or Cloud Storage services.

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES does not have nor maintain control over the use and misuse of such information.

Cookies

ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES website uses cookies i.e. identifier data, stored in the memory of the device you use when you visit and access our sites.

Cookies are used to recognize the devices you use in order to improve your user experience. These may also provide information to the owners of the site.

These cookies are encrypted and do not save any Personal Data about you. Please note that If you disable or block cookies, you will not be unable to access the full services of ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ website.

Contact Us

If you have questions about ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ Privacy Policy Statement, or ONE TAGAYTAY PLACE HOTEL SUITES’ data processing methods, you can contact us by sending us an email at reservations@onetagaytayplace.com or cs@onetagaytayplace.com